ARROWHEAD HAWKETTE POM/DANCE HISTORY AND RESULTS

2019-2020 (Coach Jen Strauss & Taylor)

January 2020 Badger State (Badgerette)

2nd Place Large Varsity Pom

2nd Place Large Varsity Dance

2nd Place Large Varsity Hip-Hop

January 2020 WACPC Regionals

8th Place Division 1 Jazz

10th Place Division 1 Pom

2018-2019 (Coach: Tami Ennis)

January 2019 WACPC Regionals

6th Place Division 1 Jazz

February 2019 WACPC State

9th Place Division 1 Jazz

2017-2018 (Coach:Tami Ennis)

January 2018 Badger State (Badgerette)

3rd Place Dance

3rd Place Hip-Hop

5th Place Pom

January 2018 WACPC Regionals

2nd Place D1 Jazz

February 2018 WACPC State

6th Place D1 Jazz

2016-2017 (Coach:Tami Ennis)

January 2017 Badger State (Badgerette)

1st Place Dance

1st Place Hip-Hop

4th Place Pom

January 2017 WACPC Regionals

6th Place D1 Hip-Hop

7th Place D1 Jazz

February 2017 WACPC State

9th Place D1 Hip-Hop

2015-2016 (Coach:Tami Ennis)

January 2016 WACPC Regionals

6th Place D1 Pom 

D1 Jazz - State Qualifier

(Place unknown alumni email coach Jen!)

August 2015 Midwest Invite (Badgerette)

4th Place Small Varsity Dance

4th Place Small Varsity Pom

7th Place Small Varsity Competition Routine

6th PLACE OVERALL SMALL VARSITY

2014-2015 (Coach:Kellie Plath)

January 2015 Badger State (Badgerette)

1st Place Large Varsity Dance

1st Place Large Varsity Hip-Hop

3rd Place Large Varsity Pom

2014 Midwest Invite

2nd Place Large Varsity Dance

2nd Place Large Varsity Pom

6th Place Large Varsity Competition (Midwest) Routine

3RD PLACE OVERALL LARGE VARSITY

2013-2014 Coach:Kellie Plath

2014 Badger State (Badgerette)

1st Place Large Varsity Dance

1st Place Large Varsity Hip-Hop

3rd Place Large Varsity Pom

2013 Midwest Invite (Badgerette)

4th Place Pom 

1st Place Class A Champions

2012-2013 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2011-2012 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2008-2009 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2008 Midwest Invite (Badgerette)

1st Place Funk (aka HipHop) Champions

2009-2010 Coach:Kathy Budzien

January 2010 WACPC Regionals

5th Place D1 Pom

2007-2008 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2006-2007 Coach:Kathy Budzien

January 2007 WACPC Regionals

2nd Place D1 Pom

2005-2006 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2004-2005 Coach:Kathy Budzien

February 2005 WACPC Regionals

2nd Place D1 Pom

February 2005 WACPC State

4th Place D1 Pom

2004 Midwest Invite (Badgerette)

8th Place Competition Routine

4th Place Class A Open Pom

2003-2004 Coach:Kathy Budzien

January 2004 WACPC Regional

5th Place D1 Pom

February 2004 WACPC State

6th Place D1 Pom

2003 Midwest Invite (Badgerette)

6th Place Funk (aka HipHop)

11th Place Competition Rotine 

4th Place Kickline

Becky Kusch - Miss B Finalist

2002-2003 Coach:Kathy Budzien

1998-1999 Coach:Kathy Budzien

STATE CHAMPIONS

JAZZ 

1997-1998 Coach:Kathy Budzien

STATE CHAMPIONS

D1 POM

2010-2011 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2000-2001 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2001-2003 Coach:Kathy Budzien

1999-2000 Coach:Kathy Budzien

2020-2021 (Coach Jen Strauss)

MIDWEST FALL VIRTUAL COMPETITION (Badgerette)

4th Place Scholastic HipHop

3rd Place Scholastic Pom

4th Place Scholastic Midwest Routine

SABER SHOWDOWN

4TH PLACE D1 JAZZ

4TH PLACE D1 HIPHOP

ASHWAUBENON INVITE

5TH PLACE D1 JAZZ

3RD PLACE D1 HIPHOP

SPIRIT INVITE

3RD PLACE LARGE VARSITY DANCE

2ND PLACE LARGE VARSITY HIPHOP

2ND PLACE LARGE VARSITY HALFTIME ROUTINE

January 2010 WACPC Regionals

9th Place D1 Pom

2021-2022

MIDWEST INVITE (Badgerette)

ASHWAUBENON INVITE 

December 4, 2021

BADGER STATE (Badgerette)

January 8, 2022

January 2022 WACPC Regionals